PRIVACY

Pulse eCommerce is committed to your privacy. Our policy on the handling of personal information is to comply with the National Privacy Principles for the fair handling of personal information as set out in the Privacy Act, 1988.

IN MORE DETAIL

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

The types of information collected within this system are: Contact name, email address, office address, phone number, mobile phone number (if applicable) and job title.

USE OF INFORMATION

Information may also be collected for assessing Applications for Commercial Credit, managing accounts and, if necessary, ensuring our risk in collecting debts. If all or part of the information requested is not provided we may not be able to consider any credit application made by you.

DISCLOSURE

Pulse eCommerce will not sell, or rent/lease your personal information to others, unless we are explicitly given your permission as required by law. Information may also be disclosed to related companies, contractors, other credit providers, risk insurers, debt collectors and credit reporting agencies.

ACCURACY OF DETAILS

Whilst Pulse eCommerce makes every effort to ensure the accuracy of the information held, we rely on your assistance to ensure that your details in our system are correct. Please advise us in a timely manner of any changes to this information.

TRANSPARENCY

In accordance with those principles and the Pulse eCommerce Privacy Policy, persons will be given access to their personal information on request.

DATA SECURITY

Pulse eCommercee is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information & makes every effort to protect the data.

QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please direct your requests to:
Phone: +61 401 433 746
or use our online contact form.